Close

Not a member yet? Register now and get started.

lock and key

Sign in to your account.

Account Login

Forgot your password?

Auto-login on future visits

Blog

30 Jul Posted by Greg | Festival

VEMF 2012 Schedule

blog post image


CENTENNIAL SQUARE

Saturday August 4th

Time: Artist:
12:00-1:00 Miami Nights 1984
1:00-2:00 Phrase
2:00-3:00 Chronik Al
3:00-4:00 Mykee
4:00-5:00 WHOA GRENADE!
5:00-6:00 Gatringer
6:00-7:00 Charles Feelgood
7:00-8:00 Flinch
8:00-9:00 Smalltown DJs
9:00-10:00 Shiftee

Sunday, August 5th

Time: Artist:
12:00-1:00 Nims
1:00-2:00 J-Feud
2:00-3:00 Tedder
3:00-4:00 Rennie Foster
4:00-5:00 Danuel Tate
5:00-6:00 Trever and Neighbour
6:00-7:00 Nick Catchdubs
7:00-8:00 Jesse Rose
8:00-9:00 Photek
9:00-10:00 Craze

TEMPLE EVENTS

Saturday August 4th

Time: Artist:
02:00-3:00am Reclick
03:00-04:00 Christoph
04:00-05:00 King Kornelius

Sunday August 5th

Time: Artist:
02:00-03:00 D.U.I.
03:00-04:00 Critical
04:00-05:00 Define Audio

SONICA IBIZA AT THE BAJA SURF GRILL

Saturday August 4th

Time: Artist:
02:00-03:00 Dotched
03:00-04:00 Charles Feelgood
04:00-05:00 Angry Samoan

Sunday August 5th

Time: Artist:
02:00-03:00 Gumbootz
03:00-04:00 Codes
04:00-05:00 d-Set


SUNSET ROOM

Saturday August 4th

Time: Artist:
10pm-11:30 Applecat
11:30-12:30 Kehx
12:30-01:30 Synba
01:30-02:30 Dezine
02:30-03:30 Dew Drop
03:30-04:30 Flinch
04:30-05:30 Spoon

Sunday August 5th

Time: Artist:
10:00-11:30 Matterson
11:30-12:30 Braeden
12:30-01:30 Toby Emerson
01:30-02:30 AFK
02:30-03:30 Shaun Gregory
03:30-04:30 Eric Allen
04:30-05:30 Dust


HUSH NIGHTCLUB

Saturday August 4th

Time: Artist:

10:00-11:15 Xavier
11:15-12:30 Generic
12:30-02:00 Smalltown DJs

Sunday August 5th

Time: Artist:
10:00-11:15 Hindle
11:15-12:30 DJ Naomi Nice
12:30-02:00 Jesse Rose


CLUB 9ONE9

Saturday August 4th

Time: Artist:
09:00-10:00 Marshall A
10:00-11:00 Wood
12:00-01:00 The Gaff
01:00-02:00 DJ Reign

Sunday August 5th

Time: Artist:

10:00-11:15 Dubgnostic
11:15-12:30 Photek
12:30-02:00 Shiftee


TOUCH NIGHTCLUB



Sunday Aug 5th

Time:  Artist:
Room 1
10:00-11:00 DJ Plan
11:00-12:00 Codes
12:00-01:00 Nick Catchdubs
01:00-02:00 Craze

Room 2
10:00-11:15 Olav
11:15-12:30 Kudos
12:30-02:00 Chino and Soulfix

Room 3
11:00-12:30 Philthy Phil
12:30-02:00 Mike Downey


LUCKY BAR

Sunday Aug 5th

Time: Artist:

10:00-11:00 Beatsmith
11:00-12:30 Shrew
12:30-02:00 Neighbour